Players Named To All-Star Team

MTSCA All-Star Games 2012

Tuesday, June 12

Riverdale High School

Murfreesboro, TN.

 

1:30 Arrive Time Teams A and B

3:00 Game 1 (Team A/Team B)

3:30 Arrive Time Team C

5:00 Game 2 (Team B/Team C)

6:30 All Midstate/All Academic Awards

7:15 Game 3 (Team A/Team C)

9:00 Announce Tennessee/Kentucky Team Members

Tn/Ky Allstar Game Thur, June 28, 2012 at Western Ky. University


AAA All Middle Tennessee First Team

 

Tanner Sanders         Lincoln County

Rachel Albritton       Riverdale

Brittney Graves        Mt Juliet

Tori Barrett           Mt Juliet

Caylee Porter          Riverdale

Courtney Clark         Riverdale

Taylor Gullett         Coffee County

Taylor Lee             Riverdale

Juli Layne             Coffee County

Kristen Uselton        Riverdale

Jordan Griner          Lincoln County

Haley Carter           Oakland

Katie Brown            Riverdale

Payton Grove           Dickson County

AAA All Middle Tennessee Second Team

 

Ashley Beyke           Ravenwood

Ashley Eldridge        Wilson Central

Brenna Wolfram         Riverdale

Caylee Crews           Independence

Chelsea Howell         Coffee County

Chelsey Kirby          Oakland

Kelly Merkel           Columbia

Lauren Hunter          Lincoln County

Madison Taylor         Mt Juliet

Toni Hunter            Kenwood

 

 

 

         Team A                                             Team B                                               Team C

Pitchers R. Allbritton-Riverdale T. Sanders-Lincoln Cty N. Fogle-White House
S. Dawson-Creekwood A. Beyke-Ravenwood A. Downward-Greenbrier
L.Brooks-Waverly
Catchers J. Melton-Creekwood J. Griner-Lincoln Cty M. Hill- Goodpasture
C. Howell-Coffee Cty S. Zarcone-Ravenwood E. Morris-Blackman
SS B. Elmore-Goodpasture S. Winters-Creekwood T. Gullett-Coffee Cty
2B B. Roberts-Marshall Cty K. Queen-Ravenwood O. Gore-Upperman
3B M. Brimm-LaVergne S. Bennett-Greenbrier M. McGill-Richland
OF T.Lee-Riverdale C. Clark-Riverdale K. Brown-Riverdale
M. Cowan-Station Camp K. Jarrett-Clarksville A. Meadows-DeKalb
M. Taylor – Mt. Juliet D. Toseland-Marshall Cty L. Stanley-Smyrna
K. Dyer-White House J. Layne- Coffee Cty K. Springs-Cane Ridge
1B N. Campbell-Coffee Cty A. Sensing-Creekwood H. Greer-Ravenwood
Utility K. Merkle-Columbia B. Bell-Waverly C. Crews-Independence
K. Clark-Wilson Central E. Picard-Dickson Cty
R. Atnip – Mt. Juliet B. Graves – Mt. Juliet T. Barrett – Mt. Juliet