«

»

AP Top 10 Football

Class 6A

Record Pts Prv

1. Maryville (16) 9-0 179 1
2. Siegel 9-0 149 2
3. Whitehaven (1) 9-0 146 3
4. Kingsport Dobyns Bennett (2) 9-0 142 4
5. Science Hill 9-0 115 6
6. Mt. Juliet 8-1 90 7
7. Oak Ridge 8-1 78 10
8. Brentwood 8-1 47 5
9. Bearden 7-2 29 8
(tie) Sevier County 8-1 29 NR

Class 5A

Record Pts Prv

1. Beech (17) 9-0 186 1
2. Jackson Northside (1) 9-0 162 2
3. Lenoir City (1) 8-1 150 3
4. Powell 9-1 131 4
5. Knoxville West 7-2 108 5
6. Henry County 7-2 91 6
7. Daniel Boone 7-2 76 7
8. Columbia 7-2 49 9
9. Clarksville NE 6-3 25 10
(tie) South Doyle 7-2 25 8

Class 4A

Record Pts Prv

1. Giles County (13) 9-0 182 1
2. Covington (5) 9-0 173 2
3. East Hamilton (1) 8-1 141 4
4. DeKalb County 9-0 124 5
5. Lexington 8-1 98 6
6. Knoxville Fulton 7-2 94 3
7. Greeneville 6-3 79 7
8. Dyersburg 8-1 65 8
9. Livingston Academy 8-1 57 9
10. Mitchell 7-2 19 10

Class 3A

Record Pts Prv

1. Alcoa (15) 8-1 183 T1
2. CAK (4) 9-0 167 T1
3. CPA 9-0 145 3
4. Cheatham County 9-0 132 4
5. South Gibson 9-0 107 5
6. Elizabethton 7-2 93 7
7. Sullivan North 8-1 73 8
8. Milan 7-2 65 6
9. Fairview 6-3 43 10
10. Polk County 6-3 21 9

Class 2A

Record Pts Prv

1. Dresden (11) 9-0 177 2
2. Grace Christian (4) 8-1 163 3
3. Boyd Buchanan (1) 8-1 146 1
4. Friendship Christian (2) 8-1 143 4
5. Adamsville 9-1 102 6
6. Oneida 8-1 98 5
7. Hampton (1) 8-1 79 7
8. Silverdale Baptist Academy 8-1 35 NR
9. Peabody 6-3 26 NR
10. Westwood 7-2 21 9

Class 1A

Record Pts Prv

1. Gordonsville (12) 8-1 175 1
2. Moore County (5) 9-0 173 2
3. South Pittsburg (1) 7-2 144 3
4. Greenback (1) 8-1 143 4
5. Huntingdon 7-2 111 5
6. West Carroll 7-2 85 6
7. Coalfield 8-1 83 7
8. Clarksville Academy 7-2 48 8
9. Copper Basin 7-2 39 9
10. Union City 6-3 23 10

Division II

Record Pts Prv

1. Ensworth (17) 9-0 170 1
2. MUS 7-2 139 3
3. Brentwood Academy 7-2 134 2
4. CBHS 8-1 120 4
5. Knoxville Webb 7-1 94 5
6. Baylor 6-3 82 7
7. University-Jackson 9-0 77 6
8. MBA 6-3 58 8
9. St. George’s 8-1 34 9
10. Briarcrest 7-2 26 10