| left-click game to listen / right-click to download |

Coffee County Football

Fri Aug 21vs. Tullahoma | W 42 – 7First HalfSecond Half
Fri Aug 28vs. Pope John Paul II | L 21 – 34First HalfSecond Half
Fri Sep 04vs. Smyrna | L 3 – 38First HalfSecond Half
Fri Sep 11at Walker Valley | W 41 – 29First HalfSecond Half
Fri Sep 18vs. Riverdale | L 20 – 21First HalfSecond Half
Fri Sep 25at Oakland | L 0 – 48First HalfSecond Half
Fri Oct 02at Cookeville | L 14 – 42First HalfSecond Half
Fri Oct 16vs. Warren CountyFirst HalfSecond Half
Fri Oct 23at BlackmanFirst HalfSecond Half
Fri Oct 30at SiegelFirst HalfSecond Half

Hometown Tuesday

Tue Aug 11Coffee County 38 Whitwell 8 | Middle School FootballDownload
Thu Aug 13Fayetteville 24 Westwood 0 | Middle School FootballDownload
Tue Aug 18Coffee County 2 Warren County 1 | MS VolleyballDownload
Tue Aug 25Coffee County 7 White County 1 | Middle School SoccerDownload
Thu Aug 27Forrest 37 Westwood 0 | Middle School FootballDownload
Tue Sep 01Westwood 3 Huntland 2 | Middle School SoccerDownload
Tue Sep 08Coffee County 1 Warren County 0 | High School SoccerDownload
Tue Sep 15Coffee County 3 Tullahoma 0 | High School VolleyballDownload
Tue Sep 22Coffee County 42 Warren County 12 | Middle School FootballDownload
Tue Sep 29Coffee County 3 Franklin County 0 | HS VolleyballDownload
Tue Oct 06Coffee County 3 Shelbyville 0 | HS Volleyball District TournamentDownload
Thu Oct 08TBA vs. Coffee County | HS Volleyball District Semifinal6:15pm
Thu Oct 08TBA vs. Coffee County | HS Volleyball District ChampionshipTBA

 fbiconCoffee Coaches Show LIVE from Al White Ford Lincoln  /  Saturday at 10am

Sep 12LIVE from Al White Ford/Lincoln: Leann Partin, Kyra Kern, Sarah Thomas, Clair Ballard & Avery Whitsett; Robert Harper – CHS Cross Country; Brock Freeze, J.T Bush, Kyle Farless, Bryce Damstra & Hayden Hullett – CCMS FootballDownload
Sep 19LIVE from Al White Ford/Lincoln – Mike Ray, Savannah Quick, Teagan Perry, Sophie Vinson, Samuel Prater, Austin Farris & Hayden Proffitt – CHS Golf; Donna Burdine, Roxana Ramirez, Nayeli Ramirez, Beatris Barrera – Westwood Soccer; David Martin – CHS BaseballDownload
Sep 26Ryan Sulkowski – CHS Football; Lora Selvog, Maddi Harryman, Amanda Mukai, Sarah West & Keelie Hillis – CCMS Volleyball; Brock Freeze & Blanton Brown – CCMS FootballDownload
Oct 03Mike Ray – CHS Golf; Lana Ray – CHS Swim; Andrew Taylor, Bailey Morgan & Kaylee Skipper – CHS VolleyballDownload

Behind the Wheel  /  Monday at 9:00am

Aug 10August 10 ShowDownload
Aug 17August 17 ShowDownload
Aug 31August 31 ShowDownload
Sep 14September 14 ShowDownload

Old-Time Radio Hour  /  Tuesday at 10:00am

Sep 08Challenge of the YukonDownload
Sep 15Adventures in OdysseyDownload
Sep 22Lights OutDownload
Sep 29Lux Radio TheaterDownload

Let’s Talk Antiques  /  Wednesday at 10:00am

Jun 03History of Manchester, Part IDownload
Jul 01History of Manchester, Part IIDownload
Jul 15History of Tullahoma, Part IDownload
Jul 22History of Tullahoma, Part IIDownload
Aug 05History of Lynchburg, Part IDownload
Aug 12History of Lynchburg, Part IIDownload
Aug 26History of Lynchburg, Part IIIDownload
Aug 19History of Fayetteville, Part IDownload
Sep 09History of Fayetteville, Part IIDownload
Sep 16History of Winchester, Part IDownload
Sep 23History of Winchester, Part IIDownload

fbiconThe Sports Page  /  Thursday at 9:00am

Aug 27August 27 ShowDownload
Sep 03September 3rd ShowDownload
Sep 17September 17 ShowDownload
Sep 24September 24 ShowDownload

 fbiconBluegrass Crossroads  /  Thursday at 10am Saturday at 7am / Sunday at 8pm

Sep 12September 12 ShowFirst HalfSecond Half
Sep 19September 19 ShowFirst HalfSecond Half
Sep 26September 26 ShowFirst HalfSecond Half
Oct 03October 3rd ShowFirst HalfSecond Half

 fbiconFaith, Hope and Praise  /  Sundays at 7am and 9pm 

Sep 06September 6th Show
Sep 13September 13 Show
Sep 20September 20 Show
Sep 27September 27 Show
ArchivesFHP on iTunes
ArchivesMore FHP content